Winners


GPU Special Awards 2020

  • Organisation
  • FAMEDEV
  • Individual Name
  • Amie Joof-Cole

GPU Special Awards 2020

  • Organisation
  • Article19
  • Individual Name
  • Fatou Jagne-Senghore

2020 Agriculture Reporting Award

  • Organisation
  • The Chronicle
  • Individual Name
  • Kebba Ansu Manneh

2020 Environment Reporting Award

  • Organisation
  • Kerr Fatou
  • Individual Name
  • Mustapha K. Darboe

2020 Human Rights Reporting Award

  • Organisation
  • Kerr Fatou
  • Individual Name
  • Mustapha K. Darboe

2020 Legal Affairs Reporting Award

  • Organisation
  • Kerr Fatou
  • Individual Name
  • Mustapha K. Darboe

2020 Women and Children Award

  • Organisation
  • Choice FM 106.4
  • Individual Name
  • Mariama Cham

2020 Business and Finance Reporting Award

  • Organisation
  • FOROYAA
  • Individual Name
  • Muhammed S. Bah

2020 Investigative and Features Writing Award

  • Organisation
  • Kerr Fatou
  • Individual Name
  • Mustapha K. Darboe

2020 Sports Journalism Reporting Award

  • Organisation
  • The Chronicle
  • Individual Name
  • Omar Jarju

2020 Health and Medical Reporting Award

  • Organisation
  • QTV
  • Individual Name
  • Alieu Ceesay

2020 Migration Reporting Award

  • Organisation
  • The Standard
  • Individual Name
  • Alagie Manneh

SPECIAL COVID -19 Reporting

  • Organisation
  • Malagen
  • Individual Name
  • Mustapha K. Darboe

2020 Journalist of the Year

  • Organisation
  • Malagen
  • Individual Name
  • Mustapha K. Darboe

2019 Sports Reporting Award

  • Organisation
  • QTV
  • Individual Name
  • Momodou Gajaga

2019 Agriculture Reporting, 2019 Health Reporting Awards (won 2 Awards)

  • Organisation
  • QTV
  • Individual Name
  • Alieu Ceesay

2019 Business & Finance Reporting Award

  • Organisation
  • The Chronicle
  • Individual Name
  • Kebba Jeffang

2019 Radio Journalist, Foreign News Media Correspondent of the Year ( 2 Awards)

  • Organisation
  • West Africa Democracy Radio
  • Individual Name
  • Sankulleh Janko

2019 Women's Reporting Award

  • Organisation
  • GRTS
  • Individual Name
  • Falilou Janko

2019 Children's Reporting

  • Organisation
  • GRTS
  • Individual Name
  • Isatou Jatta

2019 Best Community Radio Award

  • Organisation
  • Bwiam Rural Community Radio
  • Individual Name
  • Bwiam Rural Community Radio